e-Park

e-Park Overview

Founded 2014
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Series A
Latest Deal Amount $12.3M
Latest Deal Amount
Investors 3

e-Park General Information

Description

Operator of a guest parking service platform designed to provide valet parking services. The company's guests parking service platform offers online services such as dispensing, vehicle delivery, payment and service reviews, enabling passengers to avail direct and effective fast parking facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Edaibo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Number-28, Block D, 88 Zhangjiabang Road
  • Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai
  • China
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

e-Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2016 $12.3M 000.00 Completed Startup
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 01-Sep-2015 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 18-Apr-2014 $322K $322K Completed Startup

e-Park Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lu Ye Founder

e-Park Investors (3)

To view e-Park‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Groupe Michelin Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ping An Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Guotai Junan Securities Company Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial