The ITAD Works

The ITAD Works Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The ITAD Works General Information

Description

Provider of information technology asset disposition services and recycling services designed to offer strategic asset lifecycle services. The company's IT asset disposition and recycling services offers strategic asset lifecycle, recovery and recycling management of IT hardware, enabling public and private sector enterprises to avail services related to data security, remarketing and recycling through out the United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Redemtech UK
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Other IT Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 132 Dunsfold Park
  • Stovolds Hill
  • Cranleigh GU6 8TB
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The ITAD Works Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The ITAD Works‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial