Continuum Economics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Continuum Economics General Information

Description

Provider of financial research services intended to offer real time analysis. The company's real-time commentary and financial analysis covering flows, strategy, macro-economic, technical analysis and economic forecasts across foreign exchange, fixed income and credit markets, emerging markets and money markets are offered 24 hours a day via various publications and its easily scalable and customizable on-line platform enabling financial and banking institutions and other subscribers to benefit from quality financial information delivered quickly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
4CAST, 4CAST-RGE
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 35 Great St Helen's, 1st Floor
  • London EC3A 6AP
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continuum Economics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continuum Economics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continuum Economics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Continuum Economics Director 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Continuum Economics Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 24-May-2016 0000000000 Information Services (B2C) 000000 000000
To view Continuum Economics’s complete investments history, request access »

Continuum Economics Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 000000 000 Information Services (B2C) London, United Kingdom 0000
To view Continuum Economics’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »