Purius

Purius Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type 2ndary - Private

Purius General Information

Description

Developer of a novel pharmaceutical technological process designed to exploit opportunities within the pharmaceutical sector. The company's drug defining process eliminates the use of resin, filters and other consumables, enabling the pharmaceutical and biotechnology industries to eliminate a considerable percentage of downstream processing costs

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Affinity & Beyond Technologies Ltd.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 20-22 Wenlock Road
  • London N1 7GU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Purius Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Secondary Transaction - Private 00000 Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 16-Jan-2017 00000 00000 00000 Completed Startup

Purius Cap Table

To view Purius‘s complete cap table, request access »
Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00

Purius Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Rose Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Anika Ahmad Co-Founder
Subhas Pradhan Co-Founder
Savvas Neophytou Ph.D Co-Founder and Investing Partner

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial