WSP Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 154
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

WSP Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of engineering consultancy services in the field of engineering and project management. The company's engineering consultancy services designed in prefabricated and built in-situ concrete and steel, heritage consultants, fire safety, building physics, environmental and project management to cover the entire building process, including full operation, maintenance and final settlement enabling businesses to provide services in new construction, reconstruction and rehabilitation and independent monitoring of design and execution.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hoyer Finseth
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Engebrets Road 5
  • 0275 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 23 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

WSP Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore WSP Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

WSP Engineering Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of engineering consultancy services in the field of engineering and project management. The company's engineeri
Construction and Engineering
Oslo, Norway
154 As of 2017
000000&0

000

nderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupid
000000000000 000 00000000000
Kansas City, MO
0000 As of 0000

0000000

te irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exce
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Edmonton, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

WSP Engineering Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CRB Corporation Kansas City, MO 0000
0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Edmonton, Canada 00000 00000 00000000 00000
00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Madrid, Spain 00 000000&0
000000000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 00 000000&0
000 00000 Private Debt Financed Boston, MA 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 14 competitors. Get the full list »

WSP Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Knut Reed General Manager & Chief Executive Officer
To view WSP Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

WSP Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial