Interfarm (UK)

Interfarm (UK) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interfarm (UK) General Information

Description

Developer and distributor of agricultural chemicals. The company's agricultural chemicals used for all major crops including cereals, oilseed rape, potatoes, sugar beet, pulses, fruit, soft fruit and vegetables that enable farmers by providing high quality and high yielding crops.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Simpson Agriculture, Simpson Forrest Agriculture
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Agricultural Chemicals
Primary Office
  • Kingham's Place, 36 Newgate Street
  • Cambrideshire
  • Doddington PE15 0SR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01354 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interfarm (UK) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interfarm (UK)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interfarm (UK) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Martin Managing Director