KSE (India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1963
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 932
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 519421
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $34.60
  • (As of Friday Closing)

KSE (India) General Information

Description

KSE Ltd is engaged in manufacturing of compound cattle feed. The company's operating segment includes Animal Feed; Oil cake processing and Dairy. It generates maximum revenue from the Animal Feed segment. The product line of the company consists of KS milk, KS curd, KS super, and KS supreme pellet.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kerala Solvent Extractions
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Animal Husbandry
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Post Box No 20
  • Solvent Road, Irinjalakuda
  • Thrissur, Kerala 680121
  • India
+91 0480 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KSE (India) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$34.60 $34.84 $19.60 - $41.15 $111M 3.2M 1.63K $4.74

KSE (India) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 82,406 82,406 47,240 56,280
Revenue 207,428 207,428 201,057 172,791
EBITDA 20,644 20,644 4,281 2,551
Net Income 15,179 15,179 2,660 1,347
Total Assets 45,605 45,605 25,175 28,400
Total Debt 4,910 4,910 1,977 6,175
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KSE (India) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial