Nexicom Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Nexicom Systems General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunications services. The company's telecommunications services include internet, telephone network, dial-up, broadband, digital television, security monitoring and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.nexicom.net
Formerly Known As
Docon Telephones
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Parent Company
MNSi Telecom
Primary Office
  • 5 King Street East
  • Millbrook, Ontario L0A 1G0
  • Canada
+1 (705) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nexicom Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nexicom Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nexicom Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of telecommunications services. The company's telecommunications services include internet, telephone network,
Telecommunications Service Providers
Millbrook, Canada
000000&0

000000 0

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
00000 0000000 000000000
Hamilton, Canada
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Nexicom Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000 00000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Hamilton, Canada 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Nexicom Systems Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Clayton Zekelman Chief Executive Officer
Paul Downs President
John Downs General Manager
To view Nexicom Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nexicom Systems Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000 00 01-Apr-2020 000000000000000000 000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000000 00000000
To view Nexicom Systems’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Nexicom Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000 00 Telecommunications Service Providers Lansdowne, Canada 0000
To view Nexicom Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »