Prime Industries (India) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 8
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 519299
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.11
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Prime Industries (India) General Information

Description

Prime Industries Ltd is engaged in real estate and allied activities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Prime Protines
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Food Products
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Master Chambers, 3rd Floor
  • SCO 19, Feroze Gandhi Market
  • Ludhiana, Punjab 141001
  • India
+91 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Prime Industries (India) Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.11 $0.12 $1.82M 15.7M 6.87K

Prime Industries (India) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 776 776 975
Revenue 1,099 1,099 1,806 1,106
EBITDA 14
Net Income 23 23 106 15
Total Assets 1,756 1,756 1,062 1,191
Total Debt 61 61 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Prime Industries (India) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial