Utsunomiya Securities

Utsunomiya Securities Overview

  • Founded
  • 1910
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 81
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Utsunomiya Securities General Information

Description

Provider of financial stock dealing services. The company's financial stock dealing services include stocks, exchange traded fund, real estate investment trust, foreign stocks, public stocks and publicly offered shares for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Utsunomiya Shokai
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 320-0801 4-4 Ikegami cho
  • Utsunomiya-shi, Tochigi ken
  • Japan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Utsunomiya Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utsunomiya Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Utsunomiya Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Utsunomiya Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial