LifeBridge 10000 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • (Cancelled)
  • Investors
  • 1

LifeBridge 10000 General Information

Description

Developer of electric connection based treating fields designed to treat human tissues and cure tumor-related diseases. The company's tumor treating fields are delivered by using two static arrays placed opposite one another on the body, each disc is called an array element and two arrays are energized simultaneously, one side positive and one side negative, enabling hospitals to treat cancer patients with the resulting electric field formation or coupling between the two arrays through the body.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Loyalty Based Innovations
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Therapeutic Devices
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Devices and Supplies
Primary Office
  • 862 East Wildmere Avenue
  • Longwood, FL 32750
  • United States
+1 (407) 000-0000

LifeBridge 10000 Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LifeBridge 10000 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Jun-2020 Cancelled Generating Revenue
5. Seed Round 01-Jun-2020 000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 29-Mar-2018 Cancelled Generating Revenue
3. Equity Crowdfunding 28-Mar-2018 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding Cancelled Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Aug-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LifeBridge 10000’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LifeBridge 10000 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Travers Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer and President
Timothy VanderMey Senior Engineer
Ken Watkins Co-Founder and Chief Technologist
To view LifeBridge 10000’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LifeBridge 10000 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LifeBridge 10000 Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
University of Central Florida Business Incubator Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view LifeBridge 10000’s complete investors history, request access »