James Bay Distillers Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • (Announced)

James Bay Distillers General Information

Description

Operator of a craft distillery intended to serve Canadian, Scotch and American whiskies and gins. The company's distillery specializes in producing and selling distilled alcoholic products including premium artisan vodka, craft regional gin, and a variety of craft whiskey products, enabling customers to enjoy premium quality beverages.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Battlefield Distilling
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale
Primary Office
  • 130-1959 152nd Street
  • Suite 408
  • Surrey, British Columbia V4A 0C4
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

James Bay Distillers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 06-May-2021 0000 Announced Generating Revenue
2. Equity Crowdfunding 30-Apr-2021 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Feb-2017 $50K $50K Completed Generating Revenue
To view James Bay Distillers’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

James Bay Distillers Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ernest Troth President & Chief Executive Officer
To view James Bay Distillers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

James Bay Distillers Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial