Central Plains Environment Protection Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1993
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,655
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 000544
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.96
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Central Plains Environment Protection Company General Information

Description

Central Plains Environment Protection Co Ltd is an integrated service provider of ecological environment. The company is engaged in the treatment of urban sewage, industrial park sewage, and industrial wastewater. The other business of the company includes sludge disposal, solid waste disposal, and central heating.

Contact Information

Website
www.cpepgc.com
Formerly Known As
Zhongyuan Environment-Protection Co
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHE
Primary Office
  • 15A, Zhonghua Mansion
  • Zhengzhou, 450018
  • China
+86 0371 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Central Plains Environment Protection Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.96 $0.97 $0.88 - $1.16 $934M 975M 3.21M $0.08

Central Plains Environment Protection Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,727,128 1,560,744 1,103,641 832,885
Revenue 433,785 311,169 251,781 155,249
EBITDA 116,719 135,883 119,709 117,895
Net Income 76,972 71,807 67,236 62,631
Total Assets 2,559,069 2,477,723 1,555,512 1,320,955
Total Debt 1,073,669 1,037,322 450,983 297,497
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Central Plains Environment Protection Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial