Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,057
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 600684
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.54
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Company General Information

Description

Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Co Ltd is engaged in the development and operation of real estate in China. The company is also involved in the property leasing and management business.

Contact Information

Website
www.gzzjsy.com
Formerly Known As
Guangzhou Pearl River Real Estate Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • Huanshi World Plaza 30F
  • 326-366 Huanshidong Road
  • Guangzhou, 510060
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.54 $0.55 $0.38 - $0.87 $460M 853M 39.1M -$0.03

Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 1,495,195 1,517,544 1,461,453 1,575,229
Revenue 592,968 358,256 426,628 514,645
EBITDA 58,304 (12,206) 120,503 91,284
Net Income (21,279) (85,519) 31,733 37,104
Total Assets 4,357,754 4,638,630 3,388,724 2,434,456
Total Debt 941,808 1,292,425 1,309,945 1,375,576
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Company Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 02-Dec-2014 000000000000000000 000.00 Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Guangzhou Pearl River Industrial Development Company’s complete acquisitions history, request access »