Simpleo Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Simpleo General Information

Description

Provider of IT consulting and support services. The company's IT consulting and support services include server management, hosting, data analysis, help-desk, customer support and integration services, enabling the customers to receive holistic, comprehensive and integrated IT services.

Contact Information

Website
www.simpleo.no
Formerly Known As
IT-Resport
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Systems and Information Management
Acquirer
Procano
Primary Office
  • C/o Aker Brygge Business Centre
  • P.b. 1433 Vika
  • 0115 Oslo
  • Norway
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Simpleo Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Simpleo‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Simpleo Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Norgaard Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Daglig leder, Adminstration Director & Managing Director
Runar Kjøllmoen Co-Founder, Partner & Senior IT-consultant
To view Simpleo’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Simpleo Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial