Lanes Vets

Lanes Vets Overview

Founded 2007
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Platform
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 2

Lanes Vets General Information

Description

Provider of veterinary services. The company's veterinary services renders treatment of pet animals, cattle, farm animals and birds, enabling animals to get best level of possible care and treatment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thompson and Callery, Pearson, Dimples Lane Veterinary Practise
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Leachfield Industrial Estate
  • Green Lane West
  • Garstang PR3 1PR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01995 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lanes Vets Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lanes Vets‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lanes Vets Acquisitions (2)

To view Lanes Vets‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 0000 00000 03-Jul-2007 000000 00 000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Pearson, Thompson & Callery 03-Jul-2007 Merger of Equals Hospitals/Inpatient Services