CBRE Loan Services

CBRE Loan Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

CBRE Loan Services General Information

Description

Provider of asset management services intended to serve the specific needs of clients. The company's asset management services is process-driven and technology-based, ensuring accuracy, speed and quality with investment portfolio in construction, bridge, bilateral and structured debt instruments of multiple asset types enabling businesses to maximize income while minimizing investment risk and reducing overhead expenses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GEMSA Loan Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1500 CityWest Boulevard
  • Suite 200
  • Houston, TX 77042
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CBRE Loan Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBRE Loan Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CBRE Loan Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Shamaly Senior Managing Director
Clarence Dixon Global Head

CBRE Loan Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CBRE Loan Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial