Fujian Haixia Environmental Protection Group Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 838
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 603817
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.86
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fujian Haixia Environmental Protection Group Company General Information

Description

Fujian Haixia Environmental Protection Group Co Ltd is a Chinese company engaged in the businesses of sewage treatment and its recycling; investment, construction, management and maintenance of sewage treatment plant and sewage collection, treatment and discharge facilities; consultation and design of water supply and drainage engineering; equipment sales and installation; sewage treatment and sludge treatment, development. In addition, it is also involved in the business of technology transfer; training and appraisal of urban sewage treatment workers; water pollution control; and solid waste treatment and power generation.

Contact Information

Website
www.fjhxhb.com
Formerly Known As
Fuzhou Yangzhong Sewage Treatment Plant
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
SHG
Primary Office
  • 16 Yangli Road
  • Puan District
  • Fuzhou, Fujian 350014
  • China
+86 0591 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fujian Haixia Environmental Protection Group Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.86 $0.87 $0.78 - $1.22 $386M 450M 3.83M $0.04

Fujian Haixia Environmental Protection Group Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 653,835 639,117 601,894 500,798
Revenue 114,636 106,071 92,704 72,937
EBITDA 31,869 58,830 53,223 45,543
Net Income 19,003 18,823 18,835 17,631
Total Assets 684,982 689,852 567,257 468,096
Total Debt 225,824 225,468 208,974 136,013
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fujian Haixia Environmental Protection Group Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial