BG Radia

BG Radia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BG Radia General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of loudspeakers created for various residential and professional applications. The company's loudspeakers are produced by utilizing patented planar ribbon technology and distributed to the customers of audio, home theater, custom and commercial installation markets.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bohlender Graebener
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 3535 Arrowhead Way
  • Carson City, NV 89706
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BG Radia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BG Radia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BG Radia Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Warren Kocmond Chief Executive Officer & Chairman

1 Former Executive

BG Radia Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 BG Radia Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000