Vitrociset

Vitrociset Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 989
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Vitrociset General Information

Description

Developer of protection, command and control equipment designed to manage complex systems. The company's include intelligence, surveillance and reconnaissance systems, forecasting systems, instrumented test systems, data acquisition systems, cyber security systems, simulation systems and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CISET, Vitroselenia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Primary Office
  • Via Tiburtina 1020
  • 00156 Rome
  • Italy
+39 06 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vitrociset Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vitrociset‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vitrociset Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paolo Solferino Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
Marco Zanni Director of Administration, Finance and Control
Salvatore Scoppa Chief Security Officer

2 Former Executives