Duncan Engineering Overview

  • Founded
  • 1844
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 161
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 504908
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $2.85
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Duncan Engineering General Information

Description

Duncan Engineering Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing and assembling of fluid power and automation products. Its business segment is Fluid power automation, Automotive Tyres Valves and Accessories. The products offered by the group are Hydraulic cylinders, Pneumatic valves. Air cylinders, Rotary Actuator, Limit switch box, Control panels and others. The company has a business presence with India and Outside India. The majority of the revenue is generated from India.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Schrader Duncan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • F-33, MIDC, Ranjangaon
  • Karegoan, Tal-Shirur
  • Pune, Maharashtra 412209
  • India
+91 02138 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Duncan Engineering Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$2.85 $2.73 $1.11 - $3.15 $10.5M 3.7M 3.85K $0.35

Duncan Engineering Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 7,031 5,345 4,674 4,803
Revenue 6,490 5,566 6,101 6,339
EBITDA 889 641 671 778
Net Income 1,293 1,074 459 397
Total Assets 5,729 4,330 5,014
Total Debt 0 34 93 969
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Duncan Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
JP Goenka Chairman
To view Duncan Engineering’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Duncan Engineering Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00 000000 Duncan Engineering Chairman 000 0000
To view Duncan Engineering’s complete board members history, request access »

Duncan Engineering Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial