Provix (e-Health)

Provix (e-Health) Overview

Founded 2002
Founded
Status Private
Latest Deal Type Accelerator/​Inc
Investors 1

Provix (e-Health) General Information

Description

Provider of camera systems intended to offer medical inspections in the security and healthcare sector. The company designs and develops camera equipment for security cameras, industrial vision system, ENT system, medical imaging system and car rear view camera system for endoscopy and other medical use, enabling medical and security authorities to carry out their medical inspection procedures.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Camtech
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • Number 601-603 Bucheon Chunui Techno Tower 80
  • Jomaru-ro 385beon-gil, Wonmi-gu Bucheon-si
  • Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Provix (e-Health) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue

Provix (e-Health) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Young-Woo Kwak President

Provix (e-Health) Investors (1)

To view Provix (e-Health)‘s full investor history, request access »
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KIC Europe Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial