Centennial Insurance Agency (Jonesboro) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 17
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Centennial Insurance Agency (Jonesboro) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance products intended for underwriting insurance policies. The company underwrites insurance polices provided by Progressive, offering auto, home, life, motorcycle, and boat insurance products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Town & Country Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Primary Office
  • 447 Southwest Drive
  • Jonesboro, AR 72401
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Centennial Insurance Agency (Jonesboro) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centennial Insurance Agency (Jonesboro)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Centennial Insurance Agency (Jonesboro) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Centennial Insurance Agency (Jonesboro) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Centennial Insurance Agency (Jonesboro)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial