VCCL

VCCL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 522015
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.06
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

VCCL General Information

Description

VCCL Ltd is an India-based company in the automobile sector. It is engaged in manufacturing of Automotives including two-wheelers, three-wheelers, and parts thereof. The plant of the company is situated in Salan, District Rae Bareli.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vespa Car Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Automotive
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • C-3, Panki Industrial Area
  • Site I
  • Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208022
  • India
+91 0512 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VCCL Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.06 $0.06 $0.06 - $0.07 $309K 4.8M 316.67

VCCL Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2017 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017 FY 2016 31-Mar-2016 FY 2015 31-Mar-2015
EV 309 241
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (9) 1 16 2
Net Income (35) (25) (10) (93)
Total Assets 117 143 177
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial