NTC Electronics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 75
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

NTC Electronics General Information

Description

Provider of design, sales and installation services for electronic systems in Chicago, Illinois. The company's services repair and replacement of products like closed circuit television, card access control and video badging systems, enabling its clients to avail state of art technology in a timely and ethical manner as per the requirement.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Meade Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Specialty Retail
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 12838 South Cicero Avenue
  • Alsip
  • Chicago, IL 60803
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NTC Electronics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NTC Electronics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NTC Electronics Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Norwood Chief Executive Officer
To view NTC Electronics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NTC Electronics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial