Lapine Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 704
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8143
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.25
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Lapine Company General Information

Description

Lapine Co Ltd is engaged in the planning, manufacture, and sale of women's clothing and fashion accessories in Japan. It offers jackets, pants, blouses, cuts, dresses, sweaters, and skirts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Daito Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 1-5-7, Tenma
  • Kita-Ku
  • Osaka, 530-0043
  • Japan
+81 0000-000-000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lapine Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.25 $3.25 $3.09 - $6.60 $7.67M 2.36M 59.5K -$8.57

Lapine Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 28-Feb-2021 FY 2021 28-Feb-2021 FY 2020 29-Feb-2020 FY 2019 28-Feb-2019
EV 16,274 16,274 11,337 30,770
Revenue 49,337 49,337 79,383 84,900
EBITDA (19,736) (19,736) (13,417) (7,135)
Net Income (20,159) (20,159) (13,875) (8,602)
Total Assets 36,398 36,398 46,469 60,291
Total Debt 15,387 15,387 6,010 6,356
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Lapine Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial