PAE India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1950
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517230
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.10
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PAE India General Information

Description

PAE Ltd is engaged in the business of selling and servicing lead storage batteries, power backup systems, and automotive parts. The company markets a premium range of batteries known as Zenide and Zenide Gold. The range of batteries includes automotive, motorcycle, tubular and sealed maintenance-free and valve-regulated lead-acid batteries. Its only operating segment being Power Products.

Contact Information

Website
www.paeltd.com
Formerly Known As
Premier Auto Electric
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 69, Tardeo Road
  • Mumbai, Maharashtra 400034
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PAE India Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.10 $0.10 $0.03 - $0.20 $1.06M 10.4M 5.65K

PAE India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019 FY 2018 31-Mar-2018 FY 2017 31-Mar-2017
EV 3,887 4,811 5,216 2,148
Revenue 2 6 4 85
EBITDA (278) 586 (146) 332
Net Income (415) 480 (236) 167
Total Assets 918 1,542 1,970
Total Debt 0 3,383 4,437 4,105
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PAE India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial