KGI Securities(Thailand) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 608
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • KGI
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $0.19
  • (As of Friday Closing)

KGI Securities(Thailand) General Information

Description

KGI Securities (Thailand) PCL is a Thailand based company engaged in the securities business. Its business activities include securities brokerage, securities dealing, investment advisory, securities underwriting, securities borrowing and lending, securities registrar, derivatives brokerage, financial advisory, over-the-counter derivative business, and sales agent of mutual fund units. The operating segments of the company are Securities brokerage segment, Investment banking segment, Security trading segment and Asset management segment, of which key revenue is generated from the Security brokerage segment and Security trading segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KGI Securities One
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Brokerage
Other Industries
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
BKK
Primary Office
  • Floor 8-11, Asia Centre Building 173 South Sathon Road
  • Thungmahamek, Sathon
  • Bangkok, 10120
  • Thailand
+66 02 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KGI Securities(Thailand) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.19 $0.19 $0.09 - $0.27 $375M 1.99B 36.1M $0.03

KGI Securities(Thailand) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 418,907 292,100 437,098 419,563
Revenue 147,460 87,859 104,497 108,157
EBITDA 74,663 26,171 37,909 43,824
Net Income 57,566 18,130 31,234 33,491
Total Assets 849,448 844,215 414,618 476,169
Total Debt 196,660 158,004 48,814 124,209
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

KGI Securities(Thailand) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial