Nathan Coombs Estate

Nathan Coombs Estate Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Nathan Coombs Estate General Information

Description

A 90-acre vineyard in the Coombsville wine growing region east of Napa, California. The vineyard with 63 acres planted for cabernet sauvignon, merlot, cabernet franc and petit verdot, is in the Coombsville viticultural region has well drained, cobbled Haire and Sobrante Loam soils run through-out the vineyard.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tourmaline Vineyard
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Cultivation
Acquirer
Paul Hobbs Winery
Primary Office
  • Coombsville American Viticultural Area
  • Napa Valley
  • Coombsville, CA
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nathan Coombs Estate Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nathan Coombs Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nathan Coombs Estate Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nathan Coombs Estate‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial