DY (South Korea) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 013570
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $5.21
  • (As of Friday Closing)

DY (South Korea) General Information

Description

DY Corp manufactures automobile parts such as D.C. motor, hydraulic cylinder, among others. The company operates in China, India, Mexico, USA and Japan.

Contact Information

Website
www.dy.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Dongyang Hydraulics Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 36 Namdongseo-ro, 362beon-gil
  • Namdong-gu
  • Inchon, 21629
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DY (South Korea) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$5.21 $5.25 $3.22 - $6.30 $128M 24.7M 212K -$0.30

DY (South Korea) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 285,267 246,256 255,614 273,352
Revenue 724,389 668,613 732,595 810,656
EBITDA 56,320 46,659 67,001 64,718
Net Income (7,592) (9,912) 14,072 5,427
Total Assets 737,213 729,298 651,391 663,979
Total Debt 140,100 143,574 112,268 130,705
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DY (South Korea) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial