Global Television(Aus)

Global Television(Aus) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1929
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 156
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Global Television(Aus) General Information

Description

Provider of media and entertainment services. The company's media and entertainment services include television services, studio production services, field production services, video duplication, video post production, cinema screen advertising, outdoor advertising, live show investment and motion picture distribution, enabling clients to enjoy film & television videos.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Television & Media Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Global Television Studios
  • Corner Of Epping & Delhi Roads
  • North Ryde, New South Wales 2113
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Television(Aus) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Television(Aus)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Global Television(Aus) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris McMillan Chief Executive Officer

Global Television(Aus) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Television(Aus)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial