Interxion Science Park

Interxion Science Park Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Interxion Science Park General Information

Description

A science park asset offering cloud and managed services. The data connectivity hub is located in the heart of Amsterdam. It houses a rich and diverse community of connectivity providers and access to more than 100 carriers and internet service providers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vancis Holding (data centre business)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other IT Services
Other Industries
Internet Service Providers
Wireless Service Providers
Connectivity Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Amsterdam
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Interxion Science Park Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interxion Science Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Interxion Science Park Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Interxion Science Park‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial