Ellard Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 33
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Ellard General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of industrial, commercial and residential accessories. The company's industrial, commercial and residential accessories consist of drive systems, motors and control systems and accessories for doors and gates for industrial and commercial applications along with offering wide range of automation for gates and security barriers, enabling security and door manufacturing companies with automated and modern doors, shutters and gates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ellco 81
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Floats Road
  • Wythenshawe M23 9WB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ellard Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ellard‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ellard Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dave Lewis Managing Director
To view Ellard’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Ellard Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial