Fluxys TENP

Fluxys TENP Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fluxys TENP General Information

Description

Operator of an asset holding company with interests in gas transportation pipelines. The company's specialty lies in providing transportation services on the Trans Europa Naturgas Pipeline System (TENP), which extends from Bocholtz on the Dutch border and Eynatten on the Belgian border to the Swiss border near Wallbach. It offers access to its pipeline system and provides gas transportation services on a transparent and non-discriminatory basis as required by the market.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Eni Gas Transport Deutschland, Eni Gas & Power Deutschland
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Energy Transportation
Energy Infrastructure
Holding Companies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Elisabethstraße 11
  • Martin-Luther-Platz 28
  • 40217 Düsseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fluxys TENP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluxys TENP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fluxys TENP Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Arno Büx Chief Executive Officer
Huberte Bettonville Chief Executive Officer
Peter Drasdo Chief Executive Officer
Erik Vennekens Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

Fluxys TENP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fluxys TENP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial