TANECO

TANECO Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TANECO General Information

Description

Operator of an oil refining company. The company's oil refining company engages in the construction and commissioning of oil refining and petrochemical complexes enabling the Russian Federation to get oil refining facilities.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Nizhnekamsk Refinery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Refining
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • I 97 RIBS
  • Russian Federation, Republic of Tatarstan
  • Nizhnekamsk, 423570
  • Russia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TANECO Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TANECO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TANECO Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Leonid Alekhin Chairman of the Management Board & General Director

TANECO Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 TANECO Chairman of the Management Board & General Director 000 0000

TANECO Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TANECO‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial