Ticor (Australia) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,122
Employees

Ticor (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of mining and exploration services. The company engages in the exploration of titanium pigment, mineral sands, sodium cyanide and other minerals in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Minproc Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Multi-line Mining
Primary Office
  • Level 5
  • 441 St Kilda Road
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3004
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ticor (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial