INES (Japan) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,614
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9742
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $12.40
  • (As of Friday Closing)

INES (Japan) General Information

Description

INES Corp is a provider of information network system services. The company's offerings consist of design and development, operation, and maintenance which include hardware procurement, software development, staff training, and education, enterprise resource planning consulting, and outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Website
www.ines.co.jp
Formerly Known As
KICNET
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 26, Sanban-cho
  • Chiyoda
  • Tokyo, 102-0075
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

INES (Japan) Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.40 $12.65 $11.72 - $16.93 $295M 23.8M 88.1K $0.57

INES (Japan) Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 63,477 63,477 44,990 187,287
Revenue 392,052 392,052 388,826 344,024
EBITDA 41,060 41,060 50,335 42,977
Net Income 13,504 13,504 18,973 13,457
Total Assets 464,676 464,676 487,420 491,011
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

INES (Japan) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial