MBF Carpenters Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 7,188
Employees

MBF Carpenters General Information

Description

Seller and distributor of automotive parts and machinery products. The company's automotive parts, hardware tools and machinery products helps its clients in automobile and engineering industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MBFI Australia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Automotive
Machinery (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Suite 5304, Level 53
  • MLC Centre, 19-29 Martin Place
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MBF Carpenters Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial