Medean

Medean Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $500K
Latest Deal Amount

Medean General Information

Description

Developer of an AI-based financial planning application. The company is currently operating in Stealth mode.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Vaults FM
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 20 West Kinzie Street
  • 17th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (317) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Medean Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 24-Feb-2017 $500K 00000 Completed Startup

Medean Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Erik Skjodt Chief Executive Officer & Board Member

Medean Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Erik Skjodt Medean Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial