PCH Group (Australia)

PCH Group (Australia) Overview

Founded 1985
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Employees 1,111
Employees
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

PCH Group (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of access management and contracting services. The company's services also include construction and maintenance activities, enabling clients to receive the management and contracting advises.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Industrial Investment Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 11 Juna Drive
  • Malaga, Western Australia 6090
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PCH Group (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PCH Group (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial