Hemmler & Gegg

Hemmler & Gegg Overview

Founded 1873
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Hemmler & Gegg General Information

Description

Manufacturer of windows and doors. The company's windows and doors include wooden windows, aluminum windows, shutters, Venetian blinds, roller shutters and sun protection, enabling residential and commercial builders to use it in various applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fenster Gegg
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Hemmler
Primary Office
  • Wolfgässle 2
  • 77716 Haslach im Kinzigtal
  • Germany
+49 07832 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hemmler & Gegg Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hemmler & Gegg‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hemmler & Gegg Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ralf Jäckle Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive