Viking Industries(Aus) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 169
Employees

Viking Industries(Aus) General Information

Description

Provider of various marine services. The company's services include provision of marine facilities and port services to the marine industry in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chillagoe Minerals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • 1 Wyuna Court
  • Hemmant, Queensland 4174
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Viking Industries(Aus) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial