King Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1948
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 261
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 8118
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $4.14
  • (As of Friday Closing)

King Company General Information

Description

KING Co., Ltd. is a textile producer and apparel maker of cloths. The company produces printed textiles and manufactures ready-made suits, sweaters, jackets, skirts, slacks, scarves, bags, and others. It sells its products under the brand name PINORE, C'EST CHIC'A, LUPUY, AUSTIN REED, PRIDE BIS, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
King Somekougei Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Accessories
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Clothing
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 2-14-9, Nishi Gotanda
  • Tokyo, Shinagawa-ku 141-0031
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

King Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$4.14 $4.16 $4.05 - $5.91 $74.7M 18.1M 8.8K -$0.07

King Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 250 250 3,002 13,404
Revenue 76,349 76,349 97,763 101,458
EBITDA 2,867 2,867 13,483 16,550
Net Income (1,217) (1,217) 6,438 8,983
Total Assets 217,249 217,249 225,320 221,448
Total Debt 3,898 3,898 3,979 3,698
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

King Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial