Melody Farms

Melody Farms Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Melody Farms General Information

Description

Producer and distributor of dairy products. The company's products include milk, ice cream, other dairy foods, bottled water and fruit juice.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tom George & Sons Dairy Distributors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 31700 Enterprise Drive
  • Livonia, MI 48150
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Melody Farms Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Melody Farms‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Melody Farms Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rodney George President & Chief Executive Officer