Byc Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 590
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 001460
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $346.12
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Byc Company General Information

Description

Byc Co Ltd is a Korea based company primarily engaged in the sewing apparel manufacturing activities.

Contact Information

Website
www.byc.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Baikyang Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Clothing
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 3 Dorimcheon-ro 21-gil
  • Yeongdeungpo-gu
  • Seoul, 150-070
  • South Korea
+82 00-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Byc Company Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$346.12 $342.62 $172.17 - $449.51 $249M 835K 550.17 $25.81

Byc Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 301,554 220,549 256,815 347,274
Revenue 140,969 137,091 146,294 180,022
EBITDA 45,391 38,153 52,982 35,177
Net Income 21,551 15,492 23,817 8,279
Total Assets 604,436 622,534 599,027 660,313
Total Debt 94,264 97,954 118,962 186,923
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Byc Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial