Crucible Metal Solutions

Crucible Metal Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Crucible Metal Solutions General Information

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical tools. The company's mechanical tools include foundry tooling, prototyping, casting, permanent molds, industrial patterns, core boxes and other tooling, enabling the foundry industry to access a wide range of products and services under one roof. It also provides rapid prototyping, program engineering management, CAD design, CNC machining, sinker EDM machining and finishing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Valley Pattern, Central Brass and Aluminum Foundry
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 990 Valley Road
  • Menasha, WI 54952
  • United States
+1 (920) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crucible Metal Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crucible Metal Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crucible Metal Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Nate Charles President, Sales Operations