The Wed Clique Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

The Wed Clique General Information

Description

Provider of a B2B e-commerce platform intended to offer wedding venues and vendors bookable business through connected styled shoots and one-click weddings. The company's platform permits the building of wedding networks, searching for clients and management of connections, enabling wedding professionals to find referral opportunities and works.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Otterplan
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1935 Dearmon Drive
  • Charlotte, NC 28205
  • United States
+1 (614) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Wed Clique Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Early Stage VC 04-Oct-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Apr-2017 $120K $120K 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 22-Nov-2016 Completed Startup
To view The Wed Clique’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »