Keihin Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2,036
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 9312
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $12.44
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Keihin Company General Information

Description

Keihin Co Ltd is a Japan-based integrated logistics company. Along with its subsidiaries, the firm offers delivery and cargo services. The company provides various domestic and global logistics services including warehousing, mail-order support, domestic cargo transport, logistics IT systems, customs clearance, export car handling service, project cargo transport, sea transport, logistics consultation, and cargo trading system for export cars.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Otsu Kogyo Company, Keihin Warehouse
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • 4-20,Kaigan 3-chome
  • Minato-ku
  • Tokyo, 108-8456
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Keihin Company Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$12.44 $12.41 $11.23 - $13.65 $81.2M 6.53M 2.57K $2.53

Keihin Company Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 156,135 156,135 156,898 187,017
Revenue 454,161 454,161 438,710 446,925
EBITDA 40,240 40,240 33,449 31,495
Net Income 16,494 16,494 13,060 10,940
Total Assets 385,648 385,648 384,351 371,178
Total Debt 111,525 111,525 123,639 125,911
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Keihin Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial