Allianz Kazakhstan

Allianz Kazakhstan Overview

Founded 1999
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Allianz Kazakhstan General Information

Description

Provider of general insurance services. The company's general insurance services include property, casualty, health, automobile, property insurance, credit insurance, accident insurance and automobile insurance enabling clients to safeguard themselves from all possible risks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
ATF-Polis
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Property and Casualty Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 131 Baytursynov Street
  • Almaty
  • Kazakhstan
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allianz Kazakhstan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allianz Kazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allianz Kazakhstan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allianz Kazakhstan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial