AMEC Earth & Environmental

AMEC Earth & Environmental Overview

Founded 1995
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

AMEC Earth & Environmental General Information

Description

Provider of environmental and engineering services. The company's environmental and engineering services provide consulting on air pollution, water pollution, soil pollution, waste management, environmental impact assessment and other environmental activities, enabling international agencies and financial institutions to enhance their competitive, financial, regulatory and technical decisions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Agraro Consult
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 36 Jean Louis Calderon Street
  • Sector 2
  • Bucharest, 020037
  • Romania
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AMEC Earth & Environmental Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AMEC Earth & Environmental‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AMEC Earth & Environmental Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefania Chiriac Managing Director & General Manager